Privacy Policy

Website:

This website does not capture and store any personal information about an individual, except when he or she chooses voluntarily to give personal information via email or enquiring about any relevant information. In these circumstances any personal information supplied will only be used for its intended purposes, unless any wider purposes are specified in the forms, upon which the information is supplied or, at the point of collection on the website, in which case the information may be used for any wider purposes.


Disclosure:

www. blueraydiamondhealing.co.uk (Ann Singleton – Shane Haines) will only hold information for as long as necessary, for the purpose it was intended for. Personal information will not be disclosed to any 3rd parties.


Users 16 & Under:

Please seek parental/guardian permission before providing any personal information to this website or via email to contactannsingleton@gmail.com ShaneTheSpritWalker@gmail.com


Data Protection:

www.blueraydiamondhealing.co.uk (Ann Singleton – Shane Haines) will process any information that is collected via the website or during face to face consultations for therapies/treatments & teaching in accordance with Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulation (2018)


Storing your Information:

Your information is stored both on an encrypted computer/secure website and within a lockable filing cabinet.


Retaining your Information:

You have the right to ask me to destroy your records at any time if you wish to terminate our working relationship. Otherwise adults records are retained for eight years following our last date of contact. Childrens records are retained until their 25th or 26th birthday, depending on the exact age of the child when their treatment ended.


Accessing your Information:

Your records are accessed by ourselves, either for clinical or retail purposes. You have the right to request a copy of your records at any time.


Complaints:

For any reason you are unhappy with how we are handling your data, please raise your concerns with us first, so that we can seek a resolution. If you are still not satisfied, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

http://www.gov.uk/dataprotection

http://ico.org.uk/for…/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/


Disclaimer:

www.blueraydiamondhealing.co.uk (Ann Singleton – Shane Haines) reserves the right to discontinue teaching/mentorship of any individual student if we deem that person to be unsuitable, or shows any unreasonable behaviour towards Ann Singleton or Shane Haines, fellow students, case studies or clients.


Disclaimers:

Both Ann Singleton and Shane Haines do not accept any responsibility or liability (directly or indirectly), jointly or singularly for any readings provided. All readings are in adherence to the UK regulations regarding these being for entertainment purposes only and will only be provided to people over the age of 18 years. Births, deaths, illness/medical diagnosis etc will not be mentioned or discussed as it is prohibited by the Government to do so, as mentioned previously.